BURTON ALBION vs BRADFORD

back to top
Teams information
Burton Albion team logo

Burton Albion

name Burton Albion Football Club
found 1950
country country flag England
Bradford team logo

Bradford

name Bradford City Association Football Club
found 1903
country country flag England
Next match
Burton Albion team logo
2026-10-20 18:45
Burton Albion vs Bradford
 country flag England - League One 2026/2027
Bradford team logo
Burton Albion team logo
2026-10-20 18:45
Burton Albion vs Bradford
 country flag England - League One 2026/2027
Bradford team logo
Matches between teams
2026-03-21
2
1
Half time result1 0
Bobby Pointon (18')
(41') Alex Hartridge
Aden Baldwin (41')
(58') Tyrese Shade
Ethan Wheatley (76')
Jenson Metcalfe (77')
(90') Chad Collins
Matthew Pennington (90')
Tyreik Samuel Wright (90')
competition: England - League One 2025/2026
2025-11-08
1
2
Half time result0 0
(32') Matthew Pennington
Jack Armer (35')
Jake Beesley (41')
Charlie Webster (45')
(45') Bobby Pointon
Alex Hartridge (75')
(76') Bobby Pointon
Jake Beesley (84')
Kgaogelo Chauke (90')
competition: England - League One 2025/2026
2022-10-18
4
0
Half time result2 0
(10') Powell Joe
(20') Adeboyejo Victor
(57') Oshilaja Adedeji
(69') Carayol Mustapha
competition: England - Group Stage 2022/2023
2019-01-26
1
1
Half time result1 0
(45') Akins Lucas
Akpan Hope (68')
competition: England - League One 2018/2019
2018-08-21
1
0
Half time result1 0
(33') Payne Jack
competition: England - League One 2018/2019
2016-03-08
2
0
Half time result2 0
(13') Reid Kyel
(28') Burke Reece
competition: England - League One 2015/2016
2016-02-06
3
1
Half time result1 0
(17') Bennett Mason
(73') Naylor Tom
(77') Duffy Mark
Mcardle Rory (90')
competition: England - League One 2015/2016
2013-05-05
1
3
Half time result0 1
Wells N. (27')
Hanson J. (49')
(55') Maghoma J.
Wells N. (57')
competition: England - Play Offs 2012/2013
2013-05-02
2
3
Half time result1 3
Zola C. (22')
Zola C. (28')
(38') Wells N.
Weir R. (44')
(74') Thompson G.
competition: England - Play Offs 2012/2013
2013-04-20
1
0
Half time result1 0
(44') Hanson J.
Bell L. (45')
competition: England - League Two 2012/2013
2012-10-27
1
0
Half time result0 0
Ravenhill R. (32')
(80') Zola C.
competition: England - League Two 2012/2013
2012-09-25
2
2
E
Half time result0 2
Result after extra time3 2
Kee B. (18')
Webster A. (29')
(83') Wells N.
(90') Wells N.
(115') Darby S.
competition: England - League Cup 2012/2013
2012-01-21
1
1
Half time result1 0
(43') Davies
Palmer (85')
competition: England - League Two 2011/2012
2011-10-01
2
2
Half time result2 2
Reid (6')
Hanson (16')
(38') Kee
(45') Richards
competition: England - League Two 2011/2012
2011-04-19
1
1
Half time result0 1
McGrath (42')
(74') Speight
competition: England - League Two 2010/2011
2010-10-23
3
0
Half time result1 0
(31') Harrad
(54') Collins
(88') Penn
competition: England - League Two 2010/2011
2010-04-10
1
1
Half time result0 0
Oliver (59')
(82') Harrad
competition: England - League Two 2009/2010
2009-09-12
1
1
Half time result1 0
(24') Evans
Boertien (74')
competition: England - League Two 2009/2010
show all matches
Summary match factsAll team matches 18Burton Albion wins 7Bradford wins 4Draw matches 7
advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-10-17 Peterborough 2 2 Burton Albion +
Half time result1 1
(2') Owura Edwards
(2') Unknown
Charlie Webster (30')
(77') Carl Johnston
Raphael Borges Rodrigues (78')
(79') Brandon Khela
Gbemi Arubi (89')
(90') Matthew Garbett
competition: England - League One 2026/2027
2026-10-10 Doncaster 1 0 Burton Albion +
Half time result1 0
Unknown (39')
(41') Unknown
(45') Unknown
(70') Unknown
competition: England - League One 2026/2027
2026-10-03 Burton Albion 1 3 Huddersfield +
Half time result1 2
no action competition: England - League One 2026/2027
2026-09-26 Plymouth 0 1 Burton Albion +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - League One 2026/2027
2026-09-22 Burton Albion 1 1 Nottingham Forest Academy Pen +
Half time result1 0
(25') Emeka Adeile
Unknown (54')
Unknown (90')
(90') Unknown
competition: England - Efl Trophy Northern Grp. F 2026/2027
2026-09-19 Burton Albion 2 2 Mansfield +
Half time result2 1
no action competition: England - League One 2026/2027
2026-09-12 Oxford United 3 0 Burton Albion +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - League One 2026/2027
2026-09-05 Burton Albion 2 2 Cambridge United +
Half time result1 1
Dominic Ball (16')
(19') Finn Delap
(31') Sulyman Krubally
Gassan Ahadme (43')
Gassan Ahadme (66')
(90') Curtis Tilt
Callum Perry (90')
competition: England - League One 2026/2027
2026-09-02 Burton Albion 4 1 AFC Wimbledon +
Half time result2 1
Jayden Stockley (18')
(28') George Evans
(34') Alistair Smith
(46') Charlie Webster
Andy Yiadom (72')
(76') Caylan Vickers
(84') Jack Armer
competition: England - League One 2026/2027
2026-08-29 Notts County 2 1 Burton Albion +
Half time result0 1
Unknown (22')
Finn Delap (22')
Unknown (34')
(36') Rory Finneran
(36') Unknown
Jack Armer (51')
Sulyman Krubally (52')
George Evans (65')
(78') Luka Benjamin Smyth
Curtis Tilt (83')
(84') Luka Benjamin Smyth
competition: England - League One 2026/2027
Team form
LWDLDDWLLD
2026-10-17 Bradford 2 0 Stevenage +
Half time result0 0
(79') Antoni Sarcevic
Daniel Phillips (79')
(81') Callum Connolly
(87') Will Swan
competition: England - League One 2026/2027
2026-10-10 Bradford 0 0 Leyton Orient +
Half time result0 0
Unknown (26')
Unknown (60')
(80') Unknown
competition: England - League One 2026/2027
2026-10-06 Rotherham 0 4 Bradford +
Half time result0 2
Will Swan (3')
Stephen Humphrys (11')
competition: England - Efl Trophy Northern Grp. C 2026/2027
2026-10-03 Reading 1 1 Bradford +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: England - League One 2026/2027
2026-09-22 Bradford 2 1 Newcastle United Academy +
Half time result0 1
Matheos Ferreira (42')
Unknown (42')
(59') Nick Powell
(71') Nick Powell
competition: England - Efl Trophy Northern Grp. C 2026/2027
2026-09-19 Luton 0 1 Bradford +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: England - League One 2026/2027
2026-09-12 Notts County 0 1 Bradford +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - League One 2026/2027
2026-09-08 Leyton Orient 1 3 Bradford +
Half time result1 1
(23') Theo Archibald
(38') Macauley Gillesphey
George Lapslie (40')
(44') Idris El Mizouni
Will Swan (45')
(49') Phillip Chinedu
Stephen Humphrys (58')
Nick Powell (88')
competition: England - Efl Cup 2026/2027
2026-09-05 Bradford 1 0 Mansfield +
Half time result1 0
(18') Antoni Sarcevic
Louis Reed (60')
(63') Antoni Sarcevic
Elliott Hewitt (87')
(90') George Pratt
competition: England - League One 2026/2027
2026-09-01 Bradford 1 2 Cambridge United +
Half time result0 0
Sullay Kaikai (58')
(77') Bobby Pointon
(79') Callum Connolly
Ben Knight (88')
competition: England - League One 2026/2027
Team form
LWWWWWDWDW
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Burton Albion wins
2
Number of Burton Albion draws
4
Number of Burton Albion loses
4
Average scored goals per match
1.4
Average conceded goals per match
1.7
Chance to score goal next match
80 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
90 %
Number of clean sheet matches
1
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
7
Matches under 2.5 goals in
3
Time without scored goal
1 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
Number of Bradford wins
7
Number of Bradford draws
2
Number of Bradford loses
1
Average scored goals per match
1.6
Average conceded goals per match
0.5
Chance to score goal next match
90 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
40 %
Number of clean sheet matches
6
Failure to score matches
1
Matches over 2.5 goals in
4
Matches under 2.5 goals in
6
Time without scored goal
3 min.
Time without conceded goal
318 min.
advertisment
Team standings
England - League One 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Bradford 10 6 2 2 10-5 20
2 Stockport 10 6 1 3 21-11 19
3 Huddersfield 10 5 4 1 18-9 19
4 Plymouth 11 6 1 4 18-14 19
5 Cambridge United 10 5 4 1 16-12 19
6 Sheffield Wed 9 5 3 1 20-8 18
7 Reading 10 4 3 3 22-12 15
8 Oxford United 8 4 3 1 16-9 15
9 Leyton Orient 10 4 2 4 15-11 14
10 Burton Albion 11 3 4 4 16-18 13
11 Wycombe 10 3 4 3 16-20 13
12 Stevenage 9 3 3 3 12-10 12
13 Mansfield 9 3 3 3 13-15 12
14 Leicester 9 3 3 3 12-15 12
15 AFC Wimbledon 10 3 3 4 7-15 12
16 Luton 9 3 2 4 17-17 11
17 Doncaster 9 2 3 4 10-11 9
18 Milton Keynes Dons 9 1 6 2 11-16 9
19 Peterborough 10 2 3 5 9-16 9
20 Blackpool 9 2 2 5 13-16 8
21 Barnsley 9 2 2 5 9-17 8
22 Bromley 9 2 2 5 9-21 8
23 Notts County 9 1 4 4 8-13 7
24 Wigan 9 2 1 6 6-13 7
England - League One 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Bradford 10 6 2 2 10-5 20
2 Stockport 10 6 1 3 21-11 19
3 Huddersfield 10 5 4 1 18-9 19
4 Plymouth 11 6 1 4 18-14 19
5 Cambridge United 10 5 4 1 16-12 19
6 Sheffield Wed 9 5 3 1 20-8 18
7 Reading 10 4 3 3 22-12 15
8 Oxford United 8 4 3 1 16-9 15
9 Leyton Orient 10 4 2 4 15-11 14
10 Burton Albion 11 3 4 4 16-18 13
11 Wycombe 10 3 4 3 16-20 13
12 Stevenage 9 3 3 3 12-10 12
13 Mansfield 9 3 3 3 13-15 12
14 Leicester 9 3 3 3 12-15 12
15 AFC Wimbledon 10 3 3 4 7-15 12
16 Luton 9 3 2 4 17-17 11
17 Doncaster 9 2 3 4 10-11 9
18 Milton Keynes Dons 9 1 6 2 11-16 9
19 Peterborough 10 2 3 5 9-16 9
20 Blackpool 9 2 2 5 13-16 8
21 Barnsley 9 2 2 5 9-17 8
22 Bromley 9 2 2 5 9-21 8
23 Notts County 9 1 4 4 8-13 7
24 Wigan 9 2 1 6 6-13 7
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Burton Albion20%
draw40%
opponent40%
Halftime 1 X 2
Burton Albion40%
draw40%
opponent20%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Burton Albion20%
draw30%
opponent50%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over80%
under20%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Burton Albion goals only
over40%
under60%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Burton Albion goals only
over10%
under90%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Burton Albion goals only
over10%
under90%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-120%
2-330%
4+50%
Team to score
both70%
only one30%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd50%
even50%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.9%
16-30 min.30%
31-45 min.13%
46-60 min.9%
61-75 min.4%
76-90 min.35%
Burton Albion goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.50%
31-45 min.8%
46-60 min.8%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.33%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.20%
21-30 min.20%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.10%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal0%
Time of first Burton Albion goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.40%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal20%
First goal in matches
Burton Albion30%
opponent30%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Burton Albion0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 30 minutes
Burton Albion30%
opponent10%
draw60%
Winner after 45 minutes
Burton Albion30%
opponent20%
draw50%
Winner after 60 minutes
Burton Albion20%
opponent20%
draw60%
Winner after 75 minutes
Burton Albion20%
opponent30%
draw50%
Winner after 90 minutes
Burton Albion10%
opponent20%
draw70%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal70%
2-3 goals30%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT40%
2 HT20%
tie40%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Bradford70%
draw20%
opponent10%
Halftime 1 X 2
Bradford40%
draw50%
opponent10%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Bradford50%
draw30%
opponent20%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over60%
under40%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Bradford goals only
over40%
under60%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over40%
under60%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Bradford goals only
over20%
under80%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over20%
under80%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Bradford goals only
over10%
under90%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-140%
2-340%
4+20%
Team to score
both40%
only one50%
neighter10%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd50%
even50%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.13%
16-30 min.6%
31-45 min.25%
46-60 min.19%
61-75 min.6%
76-90 min.31%
Bradford goals only
0-15 min.18%
16-30 min.9%
31-45 min.9%
46-60 min.18%
61-75 min.9%
76-90 min.36%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.10%
41-50 min.10%
51-60 min.10%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.10%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
Time of first Bradford goal
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.10%
51-60 min.10%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.20%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
First goal in matches
Bradford30%
opponent30%
without goal10%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Bradford10%
opponent0%
draw90%
Winner after 30 minutes
Bradford20%
opponent0%
draw80%
Winner after 45 minutes
Bradford20%
opponent10%
draw70%
Winner after 60 minutes
Bradford30%
opponent20%
draw50%
Winner after 75 minutes
Bradford30%
opponent10%
draw60%
Winner after 90 minutes
Bradford40%
opponent10%
draw50%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal70%
2-3 goals20%
4+10%
Half with most goals
1 HT30%
2 HT50%
tie20%